398 former players have moved on to 4-year colleges and universities

LB Dantzler
University of South Caronlina

Nick Goody
Louisiana State University

Taylor Wrenn
University of Southern California
     
             

  Jonathan Griffin   

University of Central Florida

Taylor Hashman

University of Mississippi

      Bobby Haney
     University of South Carolina

     
    
Derek Luciano
   University of Central Florida
 Matt Maloney
Ole Miss
 Scott Rembisz
Florida International University
     
Casey Albanese
University of Tampa
Bennett Davis
Elon University
Chris Brown
University of South Carolina
     

 click here to view the
photo gallery

  Donny Jobe
Elon University
 Angel Mercado
   Bethune-Cookman College

 

2017 Class

Brendon Little - Liberty University*

Jackson Tetrault - University of Southern Florida*

Reilly Johnson - Florida State*

Keshawn Lynch - University of Missouri*

Jordan Gubelman - University oif Missouri

Ryan Karstetter - Florida Atlantic University*

Tyler Romanik - Eastern Kentucky University

Kade Hunkapiller - Lyon College

Colton Chupp - Valdosta State University

Jeremy Orbik - Stetson University

Vladimir Nunez - Stetson University

Henry Ryan - University of North Carolina - Wilmington

Kaleeq Branigan - LeMoyne Owen College

Grant Horwitz - San Diego State University

 

2016 Class

Ryan Ahern - Florida Gulf Coast University

Tyler Bench - Warner University

Kevin Buckley - St. John's University

Andrew DiLacqua - University of Tampa

Michael Gizzi - Marshall University

Jose Lopez - Mount Olive University

Gabe Moore - University of North Georgia

Ronny Orta - Lynn University

Ricardo Rivera - University of Tampa

Kollin Schrenk - University of New Orleans

Ethan Skender - Arizona State University*

Ryan Miller - Clemson University

Garret Hall - Mount Olive University

 

2015 Class

Brantley Bell - Univerity of Arizona*

Colton Campbell - Auburn University

Taylor Cockrell - Univeristy of Tampa*

Tyler Dauphinee - Warner Univiersity

Frank Grandinette - Lynn Univeristy

John Jones - University of South Carolina

Danny Lee - University of Tampa

Brooks Norton - Rollins College

Devin Pellien - Nova Southeastern University

TJ Peterson - Columbus State Univeristy

Mitch Piatnik - Louisiana State University*

Tyler Souris - Georgia Gwinnett College

Brad Zunica - Univerity of Tampa*

 

2014 Class

Seant Trent- United States Naval Academy

Cory Reid- Stetson University

Ryan Valdes- University of South Florida

Kevin Bradley- Oklahoma State University

Reggie McClain- University of Missouri

Justin Garcia- Nova Southeastern University

Devon Carr- Florida Atlantic University 

Trevor Beeman - Brewton Parker College

Evan Lynch - Stetson Univeristy

Chase Sandberg- Eastern New Mexico Univeristy

Brian VanVranken - Univieristy of Texas Permian Basin


2013 Class
Conner Hale- Louisiana State University

Orlando River- University of Florida

Jarred Smith- Florida Atlantic University

Bryan Voelkl- Florida Gulf Coast University

Robby Kalaf- Florida International University

Casey Mulholland- University of South Florida

Devin Raftery- Nova Southeastern

Ben Ancheff- University of Central Arkansas

Dalton Busby- Georgia Southern University

Jeff Dally- University of Central Arkansas

Colton Davis- Florida Southern College

Casey Eskew- Florida Southern College

Andrew Widell- Charleston Southern University



2012 Class

Daniel Bodziak- Florida Tech

Cedrick Walker- Alcorn State

Tyler Rocklein- Florida Atlantic University

Victor Diaz- Old Dominion University

Josh Allen- University of West Florida

Dayan Rodriguez- University of West Florida

Jay Murray- Barry University

Josh Clemen- University of Montevallo

Josh Russell- Carson Newman College

Luis Benitez- Talladega College

 

2011 Class
Ben Brown-University of Tampa

Anthony Caronia-University of Tampa
     
LB Dantzler-University of South Carolina
     
Bryant Elliott-Barry University
     
Nick Goody-Louisiana State University
     
Steven Leasure-University of South Florida

Brandon Patterson-University of South Carolina Upstate     

Rock Shoulders-University of South Florida*

Colton Speed-Murray State University

Paul Stortini-Lynn University

Jeremy Strawn-Florida Atlantic University
     
BJ Zimmerman- University of Tampa

 

2010 Class (FCSAA State Champions):
Alex Burgos- Florida Southern College*
     
Austin Chubb-Florida Southern College
     
Bobby Dixon-Palm Beach Atlantic University
     
Anthony Figliolia-Rollins College
     
TJ Harbuck-Palm Beach Atlantic University
     
Hunter Ovens-University of Louisiana Lafayette
     
Grant Porter-Southeastern University
     
Josh Renfro-College of Charleston
     
Michael Shreves-University of Montevallo (AL)
     
Austin Smith-Lynn University

 

2009 Class:
Derek Luciano-University of Central Florida
 
Jonathan Rodriguez-Old Dominion University*
 
Tony Mitchell-Florida Southern College
 
Gus Schlosser-Florida Southern College
 
Jonathan Griffin-University of Central Florida
 
Kelvin Clark-Florida Southern College
 
Spencer Clifft-University of Tennessee
 
Logan Moro-Dallas Baptist University
 
Johnny Lingo-Maryville College (TN)
 
Taylor Wrenn-University of Southern California
 
Mike Mullen-Carson-Newman College (TN)

 

2008 Class:
Bobby Haney- University of South Carolina (won back-to-back NCAA National Championships)
 
Troy Graybill-Florida Southern College/Tennessee Wesleyan College
 
Scott Rembisz-Florida International University
     
Taylor Hashman-University of Mississippi
 
Harold Smith-Florida A&M University
 
Hunter Wessells-Elon University
 
Justin Zinkovich-Embry-Riddle University
     
Josh Strawn-Lincoln Memorial University/Southern Polytechnic University
 
Max Loveland-Lenoir-Rhyne College/Tennessee Wesleyan College
 
Brett Holte-Lyon College


2007 Class:

Bennett Davis-Elon University
 
Terry Oldaker-University of South Carolina - Aiken
 
Casey Albanese-University of Tampa
 
Dan Ford-Lenoir-Rhyne College
 
Sean Morrison-North Carolina State University

 

2006 Class:
James Curtis-University of South Carolina*
 
Kevin Clark-University of South Carolina*
 
George Markovich-Barry University
     
Brent Solich-University of Louisiana Lafayette
 
Mitch Rodriguez-Barry University
 
Ryan Williams-University of Tampa
 
Ryan Schlecht-Charleston Southern University/ Mt. Olive College
 
Daniel Payne-Samford University/Warner Southern College
 
Brian Mooney-Marshall University


2005 Class:
Brian Gartley-Georgia Southwestern State University
 
Ryan Kennedy-University of Tampa
 
Brian Peacock-Auburn University*
 
Larry Cobb-College of Charleston
 
Jud Norton-University of South Carolina
 
Ryan LaCross-Florida Atlantic University
 
Donny Jobe-Elon University
 
Brad Hay-Lander University
 
Matt Murray-Missouri Baptist University
 
John Wren-Florida Gulf Coast University
 
Angel Mercado-Cumberland University/ Bethune-Cookman University

 

2004 Class:
Wes Braden-College of Charleston
 
Chris Brown-University of South Carolina
 
Kyle DuBois-Old Dominion University
 
Jason Louwsma-Florida Gulf Coast University
 
Craig Patterson-Florida Southern College
     
Alex Silversmith-Florida Atlantic University

 

2003 Class:
Robert Davis-University of South Carolina-Aiken
 
Matt Maloney-University of Mississippi
 
Philip Tapley-Georgia State University
 
Jeff Timmons-Florida Southern College
 
Philip Whitten-University of Tampa

 

2002 Class (FCSAA State Champions):
Regan Allee-Purdue University
 
Randy Beam-Florida Atlantic University
 
David Byroade-West Virginia University
 
David Cox-Florida Gulf Coast University
     
Brett Dowdy-University of Florida
     
Larry Grayson-University of Georgia*
 
Mario Matulich-Oklahoma State University
 
Jared Varnum-St. Thomas University

 

2001 Class:
Matt Gibson-Tennessee Wesleyan University
 
Kenny Hansley-Oklahoma State University
 
Justin Harris-University of South Carolina
 
Steve Hassett-Tennessee Wesleyan University
 
Nathan Kragt-University of Central Florida
 
Brandon Laws-Tennessee Wesleyan University
 
Jarrod Lynch-Mercer University
 
James Morrisson-Mercer University
 
Jeremy Schmidt-College of Charleston
 
Tim Seaton-University of South Carolina
 
Denny Summerall-Tennessee Wesleyan University

2000 Class:
Jason Bartz-University of South Florida
 
Kyle Levengood-Mercer University
     
Cameron Michanowicz-Spring Hill College
 
Chris Seaton-Tennessee Wesleyan University
 
David Shipps-University of Central Florida
 
Drew Starke-Mercer University
 
Dan Stewart-Mars Hill College
 
Chris Wailand-Florida Atlantic University

 

1999 Class (FCSAA State Champions):
Vince Cerni-University of West Florida
 
Nick Combs-University of West Florida
 
Al Corbeil-Florida International University/Florida Southern College
 
Brent Eberhart-University of West Florida
 
Jody Friedman-University of Georgia
 
Kelby Hochstetler-Tennessee Wesleyan University
 
Nick Karamitsos-University of West Florida
     
Justin Lincoln-University of Miami*
 
Randy Miller-Tennessee Wesleyan University
 
Andy Neufeld-University of Georgia
 
Josh Renick-Middle Tennessee State University
 
Jay Signorelli-Florida Southern College